Show Results

Aritaur Tomahawk Marillium Results:

Results 2010

 

Welsh Dobe Club Uk Ch Show 18/04/2010 Judge Mr Tegwuin Jones

3rd Open

W&P Assoc Wales Uk Ch Show 17/04/2010 Judge Mr R Kinsey

2nd Limit

Cambuslang CC 11/04/2010 Judge Mrs A S Brown

1st BOB Group 2

NEDC Uk Ch Show 04/04/2010 Judge Mrs Rita Hughan

1st RCC

Tweedmouth CC Open Show judge Mrs Sue Pollock

1st BOB Group 1. judge Diana Martin RBIS.

Clydebank & Dist Open show 20/03/2010 Judhe Steve Barrett

1st BOB Group 1

Crufts Uk Ch Show 11/03/2010 judge Mr M Higgins vhc

Newtownards & Dist C.C. All Breeds Ch. Show 28/02/2010

Judge Breed Specialist Mr. R. Forsythe. ( South Africa )

Ex1 Open. Green Star.BOB.                                                           

Irvine & Dist. C.C. Opens Show 27/02/2010 Judge Mr T. Colwell

1st Open BOB G1

Rutherglen C.C. Open Show 13/02/2010 Judge Mrs. S. Thomson

1st Open

Falkirk & Dist CS. Open Show 17/01/2010 Judge Mr P. Keenan

1st Open BOB G2

Paisley & Dist. CS. Open Show 09/01/2010 Judge Mr J. Stubbs

1st Open BOB G2

Results 2009

Dublin Ch. Show 28/12/2009 Green Star.

West Lothian CS Open Show 1st Open BOB G4 Judge Mrs A Wilson 05/12/2009

Working & Pastoral Breeds Assoc Of Scotland Ch Show. 3rd out of 9 Limit Judge Mr A Black 08/11/2009

Midland Counties Ch Show 4th out of 18 Limit Judge Mr Derek Smith 22/10/2009

NECDS CH Show 3rd out of 13 Limit Mr Dave Anderson 20/09/2009

Selkirk & Dist CS Open Show 2nd AVWNSC Mrs Anne MacDonald ( Mabrooka ) 13/09/2009

Lothian CC Open Show 3rd Open Mrs H Watkins 12/09/2009

Limerick IR CH Show Open EX IV Mrs A.T.Strande ( Norway ) 20/08/2009

Killarney IR CH Show Open EX II Mr R. Tolson ( IR ) 18/08/2009

Clonmel IR CH Show Open EX IV Mr. B. Owen ( Canada ) 16/08/2009

IKC Dobermann Show IR CH Show Open Graded EX. Mrs V Lucas 15/08/2009

Navan IR CH Show Open EX IV Mr. C. Fynmore 15/08/2009

Working & Pastoral Open Show 2nd Open Jacky Norval 08/08/2009

National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Ch. Show 2nd Limit- Kathy Boncey 18/07/09

Irish Ladies Kennel Assoc All Breeds Ch Show Graded Ex - Mr J Mc Cartan 05/07/09

Bray & Dist All Breeds Ch.Show   graded Ex III - Mrs A Stubbs 04/07/09

Blackpool Champioship Show 2009 4th Limit 19 in class - Barrie Croft 28/06/09

Midland Dobe Club Ireland graded Ex IV - Natalia Fokht Russia 29/05/09

Cumnock & Dist CC 1st BOB Group 3 - Mrs H Fitzgibbon 10/05/09

Land O Burns 1st BOB - Mrs A Robertson 2/05/09

Welks Ch show 4th Limit - Mr T Johnston 25/04/09

West Lothian Cs 1st BOB Group 4 - Mr A Harkness 29/03/09

Irvine and Dist CC 1st BOB Group 4 - Mr Phillipe Martin 21/02/09

Hawick & Dist Cs 1st BOB - Ms S Booth 07/02/09

Kirkintillock, Lenzie & Dist Cs 1st BOB Group1 - Mr I Oliver 24/01/09

Kilmarnock & Dist CC 1st BOB Group2 - Mrs C McLean 03/01/09

Results 2008

 

Rutherglen CC 1st BOB Group 1 - Mr F White 14/12/08

Land O Burns 1st BOB Group 1 - Mr A Johnston 22/11/08

Midland Dobe Club Ch show 2nd P.Grad - Mrs A Arch 09/11/08

1st PG - Working Breeds of Scotland- Sue Brassington 02/11/08

1st Graduate , East of England Ch show – Mrs Sue Mycroft 17/07/08

NORTHERN IRELAND DOBE CH SHOW 27.09.2008 - 2ND POST GRADUATE - JUDGE MR ROB DOUMA

NECDS CH SHOW 14.09.2008 - 1ST POST GRADUATE - JUDGE MR N HUGHAN

SCOTTISH DOBE CLUB CH SHOW 23.08.2008 2ND GRADUATE - JUDGE MR J HULL 

DOBE CLUB OF IRELAND CHAMPION SHOW 16.08.2008 - 2nd OPEN GRADED EXCELLENT - JUDGE MR J HULL [ FRANCE ]

NAVAN CH SHOW IRELAND 16.08 2008 - 2nd OPEN GRADED EXCELLENT - JUDGE MR MAREK LEWANDOWSKI [ POLAND ]

COATBRIDGE, AIRDRIE & DISTRICT. 10.08 2008 - 1ST OPEN - JUDGE MRS W MORRISON

UPPERWARD OF LANARK CC 09 08 2008 - 1ST OPEN AND BOB 2ND WORKING GROUP - JUDGE MR S REILLY

HAMILTON CC 06.08.2008 - 1ST OPEN AND BEST IN SHOW - JUDGE MRS MACDONALD CROSS

EAST OF ENGLAND CH SHOW 17.07 2008 - 1ST GRADUATE - JUDGE MRS S MYCROFT

HAWICK AND DISTRICT CS 06.07.2008 - 1ST GRADUATE - JUDGE MR C. CRANSTON

FALKIRK & DIST CS 29.06.2008 - 1ST LIMIT - JUDGE MR K.R.NEWHOUSE

NE WORKING & PASTORAL 24.05 2008 - 1ST JUNIOR AND BOB - JUDGE MRS D FORREST

LAND O’BURNS C.C. 03.05.2008 - 1ST OPEN AND BOB - JUDGE MRS J BOYD

DRONGAN & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY 26.04.2008 - 1ST OPEN AND BOB 1ST WORKING GROUP - JUDGE MRS P TAYLOR

TWEEDMOUTH CS 21.03.2008 - 1ST GRADUATE AND BOB 2ND WKG GROUP - JUDGE MRS FERN SARGEANT

U' OF LANARKSHIRE CC 16.02.2008 - 1ST GRADUATE AND BOB 2ND WKG GROUP - JUDGE MRS M REID

CALEDONIAN CANINE SOCIETY 02.02.2008 - 1ST JUNIOR - JUDGE MR HORSWELL

KIRKINTILLOCK, LENZIE & DISTRICT CANINE CLUB 26.01.2008 - 1ST OPEN AND BOB - JUDGE MRS LIZ ADAMS

Results 2007

 

LIVINGSTON CANINE SOCIETY 29.12.2007 - BEST WORKING PUPPY - JUDGE MR S.J.POLLOCK

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - JUDGE MR S.J.POLLOK - RUTHERGLEN CANINE CLUB 09.12.2007

BEST WORKING PUPPY - JUDGE PAM MARSTON-POLLOK - LAND O’ BURNS CANINE CLUB 24.11.2007

BEST WORKING PUPPY - JUDGE MRS ANDERSON - BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - JUDGE MRS MACDONALD CROSS

GALASHIELS CS 07.10.2007 - BEST WORKING PUPPY - JUDGE MR M GIVEN

BELFAST CH SHOW 30.09.2007 - 1ST MINOR PUPPY- JUDGE MRS E DRENNAN

LOTHIAN CS 08.09.2007 - BEST WORKING PUPPY - JUDGE MR K TOWN

U' OF LANARKSHIRE CS11.08.2007 - BEST WORKING PUPPY - JUDGE MRS MACDONALD CROSS

KIRKCALDY & DIST CC 05.08.2007 - BEST WORKING PUPPY - JUDGE MR A. HOPE

Tuwos Gabrielle at Marillium

Results 2009

West lothian CS 1st Jun and 1st AVWSP Judge Mrs A Wilson 05/12/2009 (beaten for BOB by age TJ)

Catrine CC Open Show 2nd AVWP (15 in class) Working Judge Mr R Kinsey29/11/2009

Catrine CC Open Show 1st Grad Judge Mrs M Bodle 29/11/2009 (Beaten for BOB by age)

Cumnock & Dist. CC Limited Show 1st AVW Open Judge Mrs Maxwell 28/11/2009

Clydebank & Dist CC Open Show 4TH Open ( BEAT ONLY ON AGE )WP G2. Judge Mrs Chris John. 22/11/2009

Land O' Burns CC 1st Jun BOB G2 & 1st AVWSP BEST WP JUDGE Mr J Stewart 21/11/2009

Working & pastoral Breeds Assoc of Scotland Ch Show 2nd PB Judge Mr A Black 08/11/2009

Birmingham Dobermann Club CH Show 1st Under Grad B Judge John Christie 25/10/2009

Midland Counties Ch Show 1st PB Judge Derek Smith 22/10/2009

Belfast CH Show 1st PB Judge Lynne Glass 27/09/2009

NIDC CH Show 3rd PB Judge Mrs I Leggat 26/09/2009 

NECDS CH Show VHC PB and 1st Novice Mr John Purnell 20/09/2009

Selkirk & Dist. Open Show 1st AVWP Best Working Puppy Mrs Anne MacDonald 13/09/2009

Lothian Canine Club Open Show 1st Jun - 1st AVWP Best Working Puppy Mrs H Watkins/Mrs L Scott  12/09/2009

City Of Birmingham Champ Shows 3rd MPB Mrs M. Sargeant 05/09/2009

SDC Ch Show 2nd MPB- VHC Nov - 4TH PB Mrs H.Mitchell 30/08/2009

SKC CH Show 1st MPB - 2nd PB - 2nd Nov. Mr H.Van Den Burg 29/08/2009

Limerick IR CH Show 1st PB ( VP) Best Puppy Bitch Mrs A.T/ Strande(Australia)  20/08/2009     

Killarney IR CH Show 1st PB (VP) Best Puppy Bitch Mr R. Tolson (IR ) 18/08/2009

Clonmel IR CH Show 1st PB (VP) Best Puppy Bitch Mr B Owen ( Canada ) 16/07/2009   

IKC Dobermann CH Show !st PB (VP) Best Puppy In Show Mrs V. Lucas 15/08/2009

Navan IR CH Show 1st PB (VP ) Best Puppy Bitch  Mr C. Fynmore ( Australia ) 15/08/2009

Working and Pastoral Open Show 2nd P - 2nd Nov Jacky Norval 08/08/2009

Kirkcaldy & Dist. Open Show 1st AVWMP Mr Frank Kane

National W/P Breeds Soc CH Show 3rd MPB - VHC PB Kathey Boncey 18/07/2009

Greenock & Dist K Assoc. Open Show 1st Jun - !st AVWP Best Working Puppy  Mrs Ann Lunt. 11/07/2009

IR Ladies Kennel Club CH Show 1st PB (VP) Best Puppy Bitch Mr J McCartin 05/07/2009

Bray & Dist. IR CH Show 1st PB (VP) Best Puppy Bitch Mrs A Stubbs 04/07/2009

Blackpool CH Show Res PB Barrie Croft 28/06/2009

Border Union CH Show 2nd MPB - 3rd PB - 3rd Nov Rose Stretton 21/06/2009

Three Counties CH Show 2nd MPB - 1st PB Aline Elliot 15/06/2009

Midland Dobe IR CH Show 1st BP & Best BP in Show Natalia Fohkt ( Russia ) 29/05/2009

Berry

Results 2009

afa